Blackbird: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers (1992)|Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Six (2005)|Six]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:13, 12 July 2024
Details
- John Lennon
- Paul McCartney
- Arranger: Daryl Runswick
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| Beatles Collection | 1986 |
| Beatles Connection | 1986 |
| Blackbird/Back in the USSR | 1986 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers | 1992 |
| Six | 2005 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set | 2010 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers | 2010 |