Greensleeves: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | |[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | ||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:12, 12 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
- Arranger: Robert Chilcott
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| Annie Laurie | 1993 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Favorite Collection II | 1981 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| Live at the BBC Proms | 2008 |
| Rose Rose I Love You | 19?? |
| Simple Gifts | 2008 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set | 2010 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers | 2010 |