Fine knacks for ladies: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | |[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sing We and Chant It (1982)|Sing We and Chant It]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Sound of the King's Singers (2017)|The Sound of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:24, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 | 1984 |
| Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |
| The Sound of the King's Singers | 2017 |