Valle, che de lamenti miei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1974 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:26, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Giaches de Wert
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 | 1984 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |