Come sirrah Jack ho!: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Thomas Weelkes
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |