This sweet and merry month of May: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sing We and Chant It (1982)|Sing We and Chant It]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:23, 4 July 2024
Details
Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |