Sing we and chant it: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | == Details == | ||
* Composer: | * Composer: | ||
| Line 23: | Line 10: | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[All At Once Well Met (1987)|All At Once Well Met]] | ||
| | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English Madrigal Collection (1985)|English Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|- | |||
|[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sing We and Chant It (1982)|Sing We and Chant It]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:20, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |