Umdanso WaseGoli (Jo'burg Dance): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Street Songs (1998)|Street Songs]] | |[[Street Songs (1998)|Street Songs]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Complete RCA Recordings (2018)|The Complete RCA Recordings]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:03, 4 July 2024
Details
- From Lalela Zulu
- Music: Stanley Glasser
- Words: Lewis Nkosi
- Commissioned for the King's Singers by the Halle Concert Society
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Street Songs | 2008 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |
| The Complete RCA Recordings | 2018 |