The oak and the ash: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Encore (1971)|Encore]] | |[[Encore (1971)|Encore]] | ||
|1971 | |1971 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Original Debut Recording (1993, re-issued 2006)|Original Debut Recording]] | |||
|1993, re-issued 2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Starportrait (1978)|Starportrait]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Watching the White Wheat (1986)|Watching the White Wheat]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:09, 3 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: Gordon Langford
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| By Appointment | 1971 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| Encore | 1971 |
| Original Debut Recording | 1993, re-issued 2006 |
| Starportrait | 1978 |
| Watching the White Wheat | 1986 |