Ob-la-di Ob-la-da: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 3 July 2024
Details
- Composer: John Lennon - Paul McCartney
- Arranger: Daryl Runswick
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 2 | 1978 |
| A capella | 1976 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| For Your Pleasure | 1982 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Lollipops | 1975 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |