Greensleeves: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Simple Gifts (2008)|Simple Gifts]] | |[[Simple Gifts (2008)|Simple Gifts]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 18 June 2024
Details
- Composer:
- Arranger: Robert Chilcott
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| Annie Laurie | 1993 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Favorite Collection II | 1981 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| Live at the BBC Proms | 2008 |
| Rose Rose I Love You | 19?? |
| Simple Gifts | 2008 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |