Come again: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:17, 18 June 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |