Get Happy! (1991): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|CDC 7 54190 2 | |CDC 7 54190 2 | ||
|Europe | |Europe | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Toshiba EMI | |||
|TOCE-7654 | |||
|Japan | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:David Hurley]] | [[Category:David Hurley]] | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 26 May 2024
Details
- Piano: George Shearing
- Double bass: Neil Swainson
- Saxophone: John Harle
Track listing
| 1. | Sweet and low-down |
| 2. | The half-of-it-Dearie blues |
| 3. | The real American folk song |
| 4. | Any place I hang my hat |
| 5. | Ill wind |
| 6. | I got rhythm |
| 7. | Out of this world |
| 8. | Over the rainbow |
| 9. | One for my baby |
| 10. | Oh, I can't sit down |
| 11. | But not for me |
| 12. | It ain't necessarily so |
| 13. | It's a new world |
| 14. | Get happy |
| 15. | When the sun comes out |
| 16. | My shining hour |
| 17. | Lullaby of Birdland |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette tape | EMI Classics | |||||
| CD | EMI Classics | CDC 7 54190 2 | US | |||
| CD | EMI Classics | CDC 7 54190 2 | Europe | |||
| CD | Toshiba EMI | TOCE-7654 | Japan |