Deck the Hall: Songs for Christmas (1973): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | |||
* Recorded in St. John's, Hyde Park Crescent, London - Feb. 19-21, 1973 | |||
* Produced by George Martin | |||
* Balance engineer: Jack Clegg | |||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |||
|World Record Club | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LP | |LP | ||
|Moss Music Group | |Moss Music Group | ||
|MMG | |MMG 1108 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LP | |||
|EMI Records | |||
|HQS 1308 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LP | |||
|Victor | |||
|VIC-2148 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Moss Music Group | |||
|CMG 1108 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|EMI Classics | |||
|EG 7 64133 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|EMI Classics | |||
|CDM 7 64133 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 23 April 2024
Details
- Recorded in St. John's, Hyde Park Crescent, London - Feb. 19-21, 1973
- Produced by George Martin
- Balance engineer: Jack Clegg
Track listing
| 1. | La guerre |
| 2. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 3. | Come sirrah Jack ho! |
| 4. | Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone |
| 5. | Contrappunto bestiale alla mente |
| 6. | Valle, che de lamenti miei |
| 7. | La guerre |
| 8. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 9. | La guerre |
| 10. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 11. | La guerre |
| 12. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 13. | La guerre |
| 14. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 15. | La guerre |
| 16. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 17. | La guerre |
| 18. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 19. | La guerre |
| 20. | This sweet and merry month of May |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | World Record Club | |||||
| LP | Moss Music Group | MMG 1108 | ||||
| LP | EMI Records | HQS 1308 | ||||
| LP | Victor | VIC-2148 | ||||
| Cassette tape | Moss Music Group | CMG 1108 | ||||
| Cassette tape | EMI Classics | EG 7 64133 2 | ||||
| CD | EMI Classics | CDM 7 64133 |