Blackbird: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beatles Connection (1986)|Beatles Connection]] | |[[Beatles Connection (1986)|Beatles Connection]] | ||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blackbird/Back in the USSR (1986)|Blackbird/Back in the USSR]] | |||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 14 April 2024
Details
John Lennon
Paul McCartney
Arranger: Daryl Runswick
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| Beatles Collection | 1986 |
| Beatles Connection | 1986 |
| Blackbird/Back in the USSR | 1986 |