Beatles Collection (1986): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|JVC | |JVC | ||
|VDC 1154 | |VDC 1154 | ||
|Japan | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beatlescollection japanredcd-200x200.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:Beatlescollection japanredcd1-200x174.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|JVC Victor | |||
| | |||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 13 April 2024
Details
Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London - June 1986
CD release date: July 6, 1988
Japanese titling of Beatles Connection (1986)
Track listing
| 1. | Penny lane |
| 2. | Mother Nature's son |
| 3. | Ob-la-di Ob-la-da |
| 4. | And I love her |
| 5. | Yesterday |
| 6. | A hard day's night |
| 7. | Girl |
| 8. | Got to get you into my life |
| 9. | Back in the USSR |
| 10. | Eleanor Rigby |
| 11. | Blackbird |
| 12. | Lady Madonna |
| 13. | I'll follow the sun |
| 14. | Honey pie |
| 15. | Michelle |
| 16. | You've got to hide your love away |
| 17. | I want to hold your hand |