Discography: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | |[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Favorite Collection II (1981)|Favorite Collection II]] | |||
|1981 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers (1980)|Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fifteen Popular German Folk Songs (1978)|Fifteen Popular German Folk Songs]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire~Water (2000)|Fire~Water]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[For Your Pleasure (1982)|For Your Pleasure]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|[[French Collection (1973)|French Collection]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|- | |||
|[[From the Heart (2009)|From the Heart]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gesualdo: Tenebrae Responses for Maundy Thursday (2004)|Gesualdo: Tenebrae Responses for Maundy Thursday]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get Happy! (1991)|Get Happy!]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get Happy! Sampler (1991)|Get Happy! Sampler]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Good Vibrations (1993)|Good Vibrations]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers (1992)|Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald (2018)|G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald]] | |[[G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald (2018)|G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Here's a Howdy Do! (1993)|Here's a Howdy Do!]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[High Flight (2011)|High Flight]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[History of Scottish Music, Vol. 1 (1972)|History of Scottish Music, Vol. 1]] | |||
|1972 | |||
|- | |||
|[[How Excellent Is Thy Name: Sacred Music of Lassus (1988)|How Excellent Is Thy Name: Sacred Music of Lassus]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|- | |||
|[[In Perfect Harmony (1976)|In Perfect Harmony]] | |||
|1976 | |||
|- | |||
|[[In This Quiet Moment (2011)|In This Quiet Moment]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joy to the World (2011)|Joy to the World]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joy to the World (2CD) (2010)|Joy to the World (2CD)]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keep On Changing (1975)|Keep On Changing]] | |||
|1975 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kids' Stuff (1986, re-released 2000)|Kids' Stuff]] | |||
|1986, re-released 2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[On the Beautiful Blue Danube (1990)|On the Beautiful Blue Danube]] | |[[On the Beautiful Blue Danube (1990)|On the Beautiful Blue Danube]] | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Original Debut Recording (1993, re-issued 2006)|Original Debut Recording]] | |||
|1993, re-issued 2006 | |||
|} | |} |